LinkedInFacebookTwitterGoogle+EmailShare

local-regional-winner2016-2017 Competition Winners

local-regional-winner

Congratulations to this year’s winners of the annual STC Chicago Technical Communications Competition, and thanks to all who submitted entries. The award categories are as follows:

Best In Show

???
to be posted after the awards banquet

Distinguished

Driving Mobility: Argonne’s Center for Transportation Research
Suzanne Williams
Sana Sandler
Wes Agresta
Argonne National Laboratory

Schneider Electric Digest 177 
Lisa Brewer
Randolph Scott Dean
Michelle Felser
Treasa Green
Emily Hughes
Marsha Jennerjohn
Steven Thompson
Andrea Wenger
Mark Gibbs
Mark Mitchell
Kevin Habel
Bob Tucker
Schneider Electric

CA Compliance Event Manager 5.0 Documentation
Jaysa Tammaro
Laura Fletcher
CA Technologies

Excellence

Volvo Car Overseas Delivery Itinerary Brochure
Robert VanKammen
Jenny Kasza
Ken Cook Co.

Sabre Motor Yachts 66 Dirigo Owner’s Information Book
Robert VanKammen
Melissa Schramm
Ken Cook Co.

JECSR Website
Benjamin Schiltz
Joseph Harmon
Dana Stasiak
Argonne National Laboratory

RFID Hand-Held Programming Device EVRFIDHP
Michelle Felser
Schneider Electric

Argonne Now Magazine
Louise Lerner
Sana Sandler
Abby Miesen
Argonne National Laboratory

Merit

PwerPact B-Frame 15 to 125 A Circuit Breakers Catalog
Marsha Jennerjohn
Schneider Electric

Smartfolio App Promo Card
Robert VanKammen
Ken Cook Co.

HEPD80 Flush Mounting Kit Instruction Bulletin
Randolph Scott Dean
Schneider Electric

CA Subsystem Analyzer for DB2 for z/OS: How to Use Getpage Sampling
Jim Craig
CA Technologies

AMS Trex Device Communicator User Guide
Susan Campbell
Emerson

RelativityOne Documentation Site
Adam Evans
Jessica Daugherty
Mandy Morgan
Deanna Gonzalez
David Bachmann
Andrei Essaoulov
Mary Linderman
Matt Miller
kCura

PowerPact B-Frame 3P I-Line Circuit Breakers Installation Bulletin
Marsha Jennerjohn
Schneider Electric

Rise of the LearnBot
James J. Goldsmith
Self

Argonne National Laboratory Summary Site Environmental Report for Calendar Year 2014
Katherine Obmascik
Environmental, Safety & Quality Assurance
Biology II – Research Topics in Biology, Downers Grove South High School
Argonne National Laboratory

LinkedInFacebookTwitterGoogle+EmailShare
 

Comments are closed.